Dinner Committee


   

Honoree

Thomas A. Greco
Hilco Global
 

Dinner Chair

Doug Jung
Hilco Global

Treasurer

Edward A. Zimmerlin
Hilco Global

 

Assistant Treasurer

Adam Evans
Hilco Global

 

Honorary Chair

Christopher R. Carmosino
Gordon Brothers

 

Induction of Trustee

Barry L. Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance

 

National Jewish Health Trustees

Robert J. Arth
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Philip F. Bleser
 
William D. Brewer
Winston & Strawn LLP
 
John F. Daly
 
Donald J. Gibson
 
David J. Kantes
 
Barry A. Kastner
Trade Finance Solutions Inc.
 
William A. Kosis
PNC Business Credit
 
Brian S. MacConnell
Steel City Capital Funding
 
Lawrence A. Marsiello
Pine Brook Road Partners, LLC
 
Jeffrey J. McLane
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Warren K. Mino
Webster Business Credit Corp.
 
Joseph F. Nemia
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Joseph Pollicino, Jr.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
Joseph A. Pollicino, Sr.
 
Steven J. Seif
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 
Albert Spada
 
Harry C. Steinmetz
Friedman LLP
 
Craig Stillwagon
PNC Business Credit
 
Andrew H. Tananbaum
AHT Partners LP
 
Carl A. Toriello

 

Vice Chairs

Robert J. Arth
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Patrick L. Bickers
Citizens Business Capital

Barry L. Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
 
William D. Brewer
Winston & Strawn LLP
 
James C. Chadwick
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Burt Feinberg
The CIT Group
 
Lawrence F. Flick, II
Blank Rome LLP

Robert P. Grbic
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC  
 
Thomas A. Greco
Hilco Global &
Hilco Valuation Services LLC
 
Marc J. Heller
The CIT Group 
 
John G. Kalyvas
Winston & Strawn LLP

Michael W. Katz
Quality King Distributors, Inc.

 
William A. Kosis
PNC Business Credit
 
Brian S. MacConnell
Steel City Capital Funding
 
Jeffrey J. McLane
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 
Sean Monahan
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP

David W. Morse
Otterbourg, P.C.
 
Joseph F. Nemia
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Debra A. Putzer
The CIT Group
 
Gary P. Scharmett
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP

 Karen Sessions
Bank of America Merrill Lynch  

Craig Stillwagon
PNC Business Credit

John Ventola
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP

Robert A. Zorn
The Red Apple Group, Inc. 

Associate Chairs

Raffi Azadian
Change Capital  

Mark Becue
Santander Bank, N.A.
 
Christopher R. Carmosino
Gordon Brothers

Linda & Thomas A. Greco
 
Frank Grimaldi
Gordon Brothers

 

Nicholas V. Hope
United Refrigeration, Inc.  

Daniel J. Karas
TBK Bank

Ira L. Rennert
The Renco Group, Inc. 

Steven J. Seif
Hahn & Hessen LLP​

Tananbaum Family Foundation
 

Sponsors

Bobbi Acord Nolan
Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP

Cheryl Carner
Crystal Financial LLC

Miriam Cohen
Loeb & Loeb LLP

Peter Donahue
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.

Tim Eichenlaub
Regions Business Capital

Joel Getzler
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
 
William H. Henrich
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
Robert V. Love
Signature Bank

Robert Martucci
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.

Warren K. Mino
Webster Business Credit Corp.
 
Kevin M. Murtagh
Riemer & Braunstein LLP
 
Paul H. Shur
Wilentz Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.

Robert Wallace
Signature Bank

Gene Wilson
Regions Business Capital

Committee in Formation