2018 Dinner Committee

HONOREE

Christopher R. Carmosino
Citizens Business Capital

 

 


DINNER CHAIR

Patrick L. Bickers
Citizens Business Capital
 


DINNER TREASURER

Brian M. Tammaro
Citizens Business Capital
 

ASSISTANT
DINNER TREASURER

J. Patrick Moody
Citizens Business Capital
 

     
 

HONORARY CHAIR

Barry L. Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
 

INDUCTION OF TRUSTEE

Albert Spada

 

 

NATIONAL JEWISH HEALTH TRUSTEES

Robert J. Arth
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

 

William A. Kosis
PNC Business Credit
 

Joseph A. Pollicino, Sr.


 
Philip F. Bleser

 

Brian S. MacConnell
Steel City Capital Funding

 

Steven J. Seif
Hahn & Hessen LLP

 

William D. Brewer
Winston & Strawn LLP

 

Lawrence A. Marsiello
Pine Brook Road Partners, LLC

 

Harry C. Steinmetz
Friedman LLP

 

John F. Daly


 

Jeffrey J. McLane
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
 

Craig Stillwagon
PNC Business Credit

 

Donald J. Gibson

 

Warren K. Mino
Webster Business Credit Corp.

 

Andrew H. Tananbaum
White Oak Commercial Finance

 

David J. Kantes

 

Joseph F. Nemia
TD Bank, N.A.

 

Carl A. Toriello


 

Barry A. Kastner
Trade Financial Solutions, Inc.

 

Joseph Pollicino, Jr.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

 

 

 

VICE CHAIRS

David M. Baker
Aurora Management Partners
 

Marc J. Heller
The CIT Group
 

David W. Morse
Otterbourg P.C.
 

James C. Chadwick
Holland & Knight LLP
 

John G. Kalyvas
Winston & Strawn LLP
 

Kevin M. Murtagh
Riemer & Braunstein LLP
 

Daniel Cott
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
 

Michael W. Katz
Quality King Distributors Inc.
 

Debra A. Putzer
The CIT Group
 

Robert Duffy
Berkeley Research Group
 

Wade M. Kennedy
McGuireWoods LLP
 

Jerry Saccone
McGuireWoods LLP
 

Burt Feinberg
The CIT Group
 

Dorothy M. Kileen
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
 

Gary P. Scharmett
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
 

Lawrence F. Flick, II
Blank Rome LLP
 

David B. Kurzweil
Greenberg Traurig, KKO
 

John Ventola
Choate, Hall & Stewart LLP
 

Matthew F. Furlong
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
 

Sean Monahan
Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
 

Robert A. Zorn
Red Apple Group, Inc.
 

 

ASSOCIATE CHAIRS

Gilbert Backenroth
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 

Doug Jung
Hilco Global
 

Evan H. LePatner
KPS Capital Partners, LP
 

Daniel Batterman
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 

Daniel J. Karas
TBK Bank
 

Jason Rae
Tiger Group
 

Ryan S. Cascade
Ares Management LLC

 

Bob Kassebaum
TBK Bank
 

Ira L. Rennert
The Renco Group, Inc.
 

Kevin P. Durkin
Durkin Group LLC

 

Daniel J. Krauss
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 

David L. Ruediger
Locke Lord LLP
 

Frank Grimaldi
Gordon Brothers
 

Robert Kuhn
GlassRatner Advisory
& Capital Group LLC

Jeffrey Schwartz
Hahn & Hessen LLP
 
     

SPONSORS

Bobbi Acord Noland
Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP
 

Sheryl Gittlitz
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
 

Joseph Nastri
Capital One
 

Mark Becue
Santander Bank, N.A.
 

Robert Grbic
White Oak Commercial Finance
 

Michael Nowlan
Mackinac Partners
 

Philip A. Carlson
Nations Equipment Finance LLC

Karen A. Grexa
KeyBank N.A., KeyBank Business Capital
 

Abby E. Parsonnet
Webster Bank
 

Miriam L. Cohen
 Loeb & Loeb LLP
 

Ridley Gunderson
Sector3 Appraisals, Inc.
 

Michael W. Scolaro
BMO Harris Bank, N.A.
 

Peter S. Donahue
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
 

William H. Henrich
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
 

Doug Shaw
M.S. Walker Inc.
 

Tim Eichenlaub
Regions Business Capital
 

Kathleen Z. Lepak
People’s United Business Capital
 

Paul H. Shur
Wilentz Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
 

Gary Gaskill
Regions Business Capital
 

Robert V. Love
Signature Bank
 

Richard I. Simon
Mandelbaum Salsburg, P.C.
 

Edward Gately
MUFG Union Bank, N.A. —
Asset-Based Finance

Joe Marchese
Clear Thinking Group LLC
 

Daniel J. Williams
Great American Group

Joel Getzler
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
 

Robert Martucci
Rosenthal & Rosenthal, Inc.
 

Gene Wilson
Regions Business Capital
 

Dan Gioia
RBC Capital Markets
 

Ward Mooney
Crystal Financial LLC
 

 

 
COMMITTEE IN FORMATION